(as of Feb 20,2021 15:57:01 UTC – Details)
At US Organic, we only use Premium Quality 100% USDA Certified Organic ingredients as a way to thank mother nature for the great gifts offered to us. US Organic’s Sesame Oil contains only One ingredient, 100% pure and never diluted.
(Q) What is Sesame Oil?
Sesame Oil is It’s an excellent source of antioxidants, essential fatty acids, minerals, and vitamins. You can apply Sesame oil directly to your skin or mix it with your favorite beauty products. The antioxidants and anti-inflammatory agents in Sesame oil help your skin and hair stay smooth, strong, and elastic.
(Q) Can I use this oil on my lotions, balms, serums, DIY projects or etc?
(A) Yes. it is widely used throughout the cosmetic and personal care industries in lotions, balms, topical serums, moisturizing skin creams and sun protection products. It is highly beneficial for skin and makes an excellent massage oil.
(Q) How this oil extracted?
(A) Expeller pressed method.
What is Sesame oil used for?:
Hydrate and moisturizes skin
Heal chapped skin
Calm itchy skin
Shield skin and protect against skin damage
Protect hair from damage
Prevent hair brokerage
Great massage oil
(Q) Is this oil Therapeutic grade, medicinal grade or aromatherapy grade?
(A) There is no organization that regulates therapeutic quality. That terms are only for marketing purposes. Actually, NAHA disallows membership to those companies that use these terms.
Sesame oil is a popular massage therapy and an aromatherapy carrier oil and is efficiently hydrates and also boosts skin elasticity. It effectively reduces wrinkles and skin lines and also appropriate for all skin types.
Sesame oil is popularly used for hair growth and to maintain scalp health. It is enriched with Vitamin E, B complex and minerals. It Protects Hair From harmful UV rays, treats head lice and Dandruff.
Cold pressed. It has bright and clear appearance accompanied by a characteristic odor. Bottled in the USA. In a FDA-registered, GMP-certified and USDA certified facility.